CrownStats is undergoing major upgrades and coming soon with new features and more fresh Deck Recommendations.
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale

Three Musketeers

rare9 Elixir

An elite trio of powerful, independent markswomen with perfectly coiffed helmets and bayoneted boomsticks. They slash, shoot, and slay in the name of justice and honor.

Card TypeTroop
ArenaRoyal Arena
Released
Elixir Cost9
Rarityrare
Max Level16
EvolutionNone

Combat Attributes

Attack

Hit Speed
1.3 sec
First Hit
0.7 sec

Movement

Movement Speed
Medium (60)
Transport
Ground

Deployment

Deploy Time
1 sec
Count
x3

Special Mechanics

Ranged Attack

Range
6
Target
Air & Ground

Melee Attack

Range
Melee: Long
Target
Ground

Stats include official balance changes through October 2026.

Level Statistics

See how Three Musketeers' stats scale from Level 3 to Level 16

Three Musketeers stats at each card level, Level 3 to Level 16. One row per level; columns are the stats that change with level.
LevelThree MusketeersMelee
HitpointsRanged damageRanged damage per secondDamageDamage per second
Level 3Start4289573146112
Level 447010580161123
Level 551611588177136
Level 656612797195150
Level 7623139106214164
Level 8683153117236181
Level 9750169130260200
Level 10824185142285219
Level 11Tournament906204156314241
Level 12994224172345265
Level 131,093247190380292
Level 141,200272209418321
Level 151,316299230460353
Level 16Max1,447329253506389

Tournament: Level 11 is the level tournament matches use, whatever a card's rarity.

Card stats use Level 11 as the scaling baseline. Minor rounding differences may occur at other levels, consistent with the source data.

October 2026 Balance Changes — Three Musketeers

  • Hitpoints: 883 → 906 (Level 11)
All Three Musketeers changes in this patch

Combat Mechanics Encyclopedia

Verified 2026-08-19

A stat on this card changed after this page's mechanics were last checked (2026-08-19):

  • Hitpoints is now 906 (was 883) as of 2026-10-06.

Figures below use Level 11, Clash Royale's tournament standard, regardless of the level selected above.

Three Musketeers is a 9-Elixir Rare troop that puts down three separate fighters at once instead of a single unit, spread out across the battlefield rather than stacked together. Unlocked in Royal Arena, each Musketeer moves at medium speed, can hit both air and ground targets from 6 tiles away, and also carries a hard-hitting melee attack for anything that gets in close. In late 2025 Supercell reworked the card so it now deploys "Elite Musketeers" instead of standard Musketeers — tougher, slightly slower-shooting troops armed with bayonets that let them shoot from range and then stab anything that reaches melee distance. Because the three units still start deployed apart from each other, splitting them up with a well-placed spell or a building is still the main way opponents blunt the card's damage.

  • Three Musketeers costs 9 Elixir and deploys three separate troops at once rather than a single unit, unlocking in Royal Arena; it was first added to the game on 29 February 2016.

  • Each Musketeer attacks both air and ground troops from a 6-tile range, and can also land a hard-hitting melee swing at anything that gets close, giving the card reach that most Rare troops don't have.

  • At tournament-standard level 11, each Musketeer has 883 hitpoints and deals 204 damage per ranged hit and 314 damage per melee hit.

  • In November 2025 Supercell reworked Three Musketeers so it now deploys three "Elite Musketeers" instead of ordinary Musketeers — bulkier troops carrying bayonets that let them stab anything reaching melee range in addition to shooting at a distance.

  • In February 2026 the Elite Musketeers' hit speed was slowed from 1.2 seconds to 1.3 seconds because, after the November rework, they were cutting down enemies too quickly at close range with their bayonets.

  • A December 2025 fix staggered each Musketeer's attack timing by about 50 milliseconds apiece so the trio is less likely to all pile onto the same low-health Skeleton or Goblin and waste shots.

  • Because the three Musketeers still start deployed apart from each other rather than clumped in one spot, splitting them up with a well-aimed spell or pulling one away with a building is the standard way opponents cut down the card's total damage output.

  • Supercell also nerfed Elixir Collector in that same November 2025 season specifically to reduce how dependent competitive Three Musketeers decks had become on it to fund the card's 9-Elixir triple deploy.

Card interactions and upgrades in CrownLab

Interaction Lab calculates card-versus-card interactions at the levels you choose — no account required. Upgrade Advisor analyses upgrade priority for the eight cards in your current deck.

CrownLab is CrownStats' analysis layer — every tool states its method and limits on its page.

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Three Musketeers work?

Three Musketeers is a 9-Elixir Rare troop that puts down three separate fighters at once instead of a single unit, spread out across the battlefield rather than stacked together

What is Three Musketeers's elixir cost and rarity?

Three Musketeers costs 9 elixir and is a rare card.

Top Three Musketeers Decks by Meta Score

37 distinct decks seen in ranked battles
#1Royal HogsLow Sample

Royal Hogs Deck

Usage<0.1%
Elixir3.4
Battles35
Cycle6.0
Royal Ghost card — Clash Royale
Ice Golem card — Clash Royale
Royal Hogs card — Clash Royale
Skeletons card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Hunter card — Clash Royale
Barbarian Barrel card — Clash Royale
Heal Spirit card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#2Royal Hogs

Royal Hogs Deck

Win Rate57.5%
Usage<0.1%
Elixir3.8
Battles127
Cycle8.0
Royal Ghost card — Clash Royale
Ice Golem card — Clash Royale
Royal Hogs card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Hunter card — Clash Royale
Fireball card — Clash Royale
Barbarian Barrel card — Clash Royale
Heal Spirit card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#3Bridge SpamHigh Confidence

Bridge Spam Deck

Win Rate52.4%
Usage0.4%
Elixir4.0
Battles649
Cycle8.0
Elite Barbarians card — Clash Royale
Ice Golem card — Clash Royale
Royal Ghost card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Bandit card — Clash Royale
Elixir Collector card — Clash Royale
Zap card — Clash Royale
Heal Spirit card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#4Royal HogsLow Sample

Royal Hogs Deck

Usage<0.1%
Elixir3.8
Battles43
Cycle8.0
Royal Ghost card — Clash Royale
Ice Golem card — Clash Royale
Royal Hogs card — Clash Royale
Skeletons card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Hunter card — Clash Royale
Fireball card — Clash Royale
Barbarian Barrel card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#5Bridge SpamHigh Confidence

Bridge Spam Deck

Win Rate51.5%
Usage0.4%
Elixir4.4
Battles691
Cycle9.0
Knight card — Clash Royale
Monk card — Clash Royale
Elite Barbarians card — Clash Royale
Archers card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Elixir Collector card — Clash Royale
Rage card — Clash Royale
Heal Spirit card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#6Bridge Spam

Bridge Spam Deck

Win Rate52.6%
Usage0.2%
Elixir4.1
Battles304
Cycle8.0
Elite Barbarians card — Clash Royale
Golden Knight card — Clash Royale
Royal Ghost card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Ice Golem card — Clash Royale
Elixir Collector card — Clash Royale
Zap card — Clash Royale
Heal Spirit card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#7Bridge SpamLow Sample

Bridge Spam Deck

Usage<0.1%
Elixir4.3
Battles31
Cycle10.0
Minion Horde card — Clash Royale
Ice Golem card — Clash Royale
Battle Ram card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Miner card — Clash Royale
Goblin Gang card — Clash Royale
Elixir Collector card — Clash Royale
Zap card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#8Bridge Spam

Bridge Spam Deck

Win Rate53.9%
Usage<0.1%
Elixir4.1
Battles141
Cycle10.0
Battle Ram card — Clash Royale
Ice Golem card — Clash Royale
Royal Ghost card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Hunter card — Clash Royale
Bandit card — Clash Royale
Elixir Collector card — Clash Royale
Barbarian Barrel card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#9Bridge SpamLow Sample

Bridge Spam Deck

Usage<0.1%
Elixir4.3
Battles66
Cycle8.0
Elite Barbarians card — Clash Royale
Monk card — Clash Royale
Royal Ghost card — Clash Royale
Bomber card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Elixir Collector card — Clash Royale
Rage card — Clash Royale
Heal Spirit card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#10Bridge SpamLow Sample

Bridge Spam Deck

Usage<0.1%
Elixir4.3
Battles65
Cycle8.0
Archers card — Clash Royale
Monk card — Clash Royale
Elite Barbarians card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Ice Golem card — Clash Royale
Elixir Collector card — Clash Royale
Rage card — Clash Royale
Heal Spirit card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#11Bridge SpamLow Sample

Bridge Spam Deck

Usage<0.1%
Elixir4.1
Battles31
Cycle9.0
Musketeer card — Clash Royale
Monk card — Clash Royale
Elite Barbarians card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Goblin Cage card — Clash Royale
Rage card — Clash Royale
Zap card — Clash Royale
Heal Spirit card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
#12Bridge SpamLow Sample

Bridge Spam Deck

Usage<0.1%
Elixir4.5
Battles90
Cycle11.0
Minion Horde card — Clash Royale
Giant card — Clash Royale
Bats card — Clash Royale
Three Musketeers card — Clash Royale
Battle Ram card — Clash Royale
Goblin Gang card — Clash Royale
Elixir Collector card — Clash Royale
Zap card — Clash Royale
Hover over card icons to check elixir usage
View Stats
3.6K deck appearances analyzed · last 7 daysLatest observed battle: 1h agoRankings recalculated: 1h ago