CrownStats is undergoing major upgrades and coming soon with new features and more fresh Deck Recommendations.
Deck IntelligenceStatistics calculated from CrownStats battle data.Latest observed battle: 7h agoRankings recalculated: 1h ago
Arena 6
P.E.K.K.A's Playhouse
P.E.K.K.A's Playhouse
Royal Arena

Best Arena 7 DecksRoyal Arena

2,000–2,300 trophies

Arena 8
Frozen Peak
Frozen Peak

Discover the best decks for Royal Arena, covering the 2,000–2,300 trophies range. Rankings are based on CrownStats battle data when sufficient data is available.

Legacy snapshotlast refreshed Oct 4
Scouts CollectingData State

The scouts haven't gathered enough battle reports from this Arena yet.

Collecting battle data

CrownStats is currently collecting battles for Royal Arena.

How to Build a Deck for Arena 7

Royal Arena unlocks at 2,000 trophies. Focus on a clear win condition, a reliable defensive card, and at least one spell that punishes support troops behind your opponent's tower — the same fundamentals that carry through every Arena on Trophy Road.

Royal Arena Deck FAQ

What is the best deck for Royal Arena?

CrownStats is still collecting battle data for Royal Arena.

What trophy range is Royal Arena?

Royal Arena covers the 2,000–2,300 trophies range.

How often are CrownStats Arena deck rankings updated?

Arena rankings were last refreshed Oct 4.